Staff Directory

Office of the University Registrar Staff

Jeffrey Bastian
Lead Systems Analyst
(412) 624-0054
Paul Berres
Sr. Systems Analyst
(412) 624-9882
Lisa Celmo
Lisa Celmo
Transcript and Certification Specialist
(412) 624-7628
Adam Cholodofsky
Records Manager
(412) 383-2249
Jamie B Claar
Academic Support Associate
(412 ) 648 7486
Christopher Coat
Christopher Coat
Associate University Registrar
(412) 624-7512
Dawn Crutcher
Transfer Credit Coordinator
(412) 624-7488
Alyssa DeMauro
Assistant University Registrar
(412) 624-5629
Kaitlyn Figore
Assistant University Registrar
(412) 624-7616
Marilea Hamlin
Support Services Assistant
(412) 624-7510
Michele Harbin
Course and Classroom Scheduling Assistant
(412) 383-0786
Jonathan C. Helm
University Registrar
(412) 624-7600
Joi Hoffman
Student Services Coordinator
(412) 624-6524
Paul Kuchta, Jr.
Transcript and Certification Specialist
(412) 624-7614
Jonathan Liberatore
Jonathan Liberatore
Academic Administrator Supervisor
(412) 624-7611
Ryan Mahramas
Ryan Mahramas
Associate University Registrar
(412) 624-7654
Mark Matthews
Lead Systems Analyst
(412) 624-7517
Jean McCarnan
Transcript and Certification Specialist
(412) 624-7624
Rebecca L Miller
Assistant University Registrar
(412) 624-7641
Carol Miller
Assistant University Registrar
(412) 624-4700
John Mireles
Transfer Credit Administrative Assistant
(412) 383-0356
Ryan Moeslein
Ryan Moeslein
Senior Systems Analyst
(412) 624-7655
Nativa O'Brien
Student Records Analyst
(412) 624-9556
Mallory Oslosky
Business Manager
(412) 383-5078
Courtney Palmer
Student Services Coordinator
(412) 383-3226
Toni Petro
Transcript and Certification Specialist
(412) 624-7664
Jennifer Bronson
Jennifer Phillips
Associate University Registrar
(412) 624-7604
Cody Reese
Academic Eligibility and Certification Specialist
(412) 383-0357
Jean Reft
Jean Reft
Registration Services Analyst
(412) 624-7665
Kaitlyn Roberts
Associate University Registrar
(412) 624-3663
Karl Salvini
Karl Salvini
Systems Analyst
(412) 624-7504
Kathryn Savidge
Student Services Coordinator II
(412) 383-1743
Ryan Streno
Ryan Streno
Senior Systems Analyst
(412) 383-3105
Virginia Stropkey
Graduation Specialist
(412) 383-4686
Katherine Sullivan
Student Records Specialist
(412) 624-8095
Veronica Tatone
Course and Classroom Scheduling Administrator
(412) 383-0157
Britni Thatcher
Transfer Credit Administrator
(412) 624-4271
Peter Vescio
Senior Systems Analyst
(412) 624-7508